Toyota Belts Online

7321042420C0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

RAV4, RAV4 hybrid. Front. Japan built. Right.
$213.57
MSRP $317.52
Save $103.95
32.7% Off
View Details
732200E160A0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Highlander. Front. Left. Ivory. All, from 01/2020, beige.
$212.34
MSRP $315.69
Save $103.35
32.7% Off
View Details
732100C130C0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Tundra. Front. Split bench seat. Right. Double cab & crew max, with bucket seats, black.
$226.45
MSRP $336.31
Save $109.86
32.7% Off
View Details
7322048110A0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Ivory. Front. Left. Highlander Hybrid.
$273.94
MSRP $406.84
Save $132.90
32.7% Off
View Details
7321047160B1 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Prius V. Front. Right. With pre-collision bisque.
$463.49
MSRP $688.34
Save $224.85
32.7% Off
View Details
7321047160B4 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Prius V. Front. Right. With pre-collision bisque.
$409.39
MSRP $608.01
Save $198.62
32.7% Off
View Details
7322047180B0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Prius. Front. Left. Without precrash gray.
$213.57
MSRP $317.52
Save $103.95
32.7% Off
View Details
7336030600A0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Fromage. Crown. Second row. Right.
$202.64
MSRP $301.26
Save $98.62
32.7% Off
View Details
73210AE020B0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Sienna. Front. Right. Charcoal.
$260.16
MSRP $386.38
Save $126.22
32.7% Off
View Details
73370F4020C2 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

C-HR. Second row. Left. Turkey built.
$213.57
MSRP $317.52
Save $103.95
32.7% Off
View Details
7322002461A0 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

Corolla. Front. Left. Ivory.
$210.32
MSRP $312.69
Save $102.37
32.7% Off
View Details
7337042161B2 - : Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt for Toyota Image

Seat Belt Lap And Shoulder Belt

RAV4. Second row. Left. Sport.
$148.68
MSRP $221.04
Save $72.36
32.7% Off
View Details

No results found for "belt". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


There are a number of belts that came factory installed on your Toyota vehicle. Some, such as your seat belts, you notice right away. There are many others, though, that help move the many parts at work when you're driving.

What Those Belts Do

There are two main types of belts under your hood. The first is the timing belt, or timing chain. It connects the crankshaft to the camshaft, moving both in sync with the pumping of the engine pistons. If it breaks, your engine's going to stop running right away.

The other type of belt you'll find is a serpentine, or drive belt. They move parts for your power steering, water pump, alternator, and more. If they should break, you can drive for a while before replacing them – but it's not advisable to go long with them in that condition.

How to Tell That a Belt Needs Replacing

It's best to make a regular habit of checking your belts to confirm that they're in working order. Look for signs of damage like:

  • Slack or loose belts
  • Cracked or frayed belts
  • A squealing noise from under the hood

When you need to replace a worn or broken belt, make sure that you choose the right type for the job. You also want to make sure that you order genuine Toyota belts, since they're the only ones that are guaranteed to be compatible with your model. You can order directly from the factory, thanks to our online auto parts center. Buy now and we'll arrange to have them shipped right to your door!